"Nobody has played with the dog today."

번역:아무도 오늘은 그 개와 놀아주지 않았습니다.

December 16, 2014

댓글 11개


poposori

한국에서는 "오늘은 아무도" 가 일반적임

January 6, 2019

4SMD

이거 문제가 뭐냐면 영문 제시 때는 the dog 인데 한국어 제시 때 the dog 쓰면 that dog 라고 나옵니다

January 27, 2015

roberto727

The order, of course doesn't matter, either in Korean or English. Today, nobody has played with the dog. or Nobody has played with the dog mean the same thing. 아무도 오늘은 or 오늘은 아무도 also mean the same thing. I am not a native Korean speaker, but I think 누구도 is also ok.

The main point of the sentence - present perfect tense-- is being missed as far as the study of the English language. The Korean sentence could also simply be "Nobody played with the dog today." By inserting "has" we know the day is not over, so there is still time or opportunity to play with the dog.

In Korean, we might add something at the beginning such as "아직" or "이때껏"

March 17, 2017

erzzr

누구도

December 16, 2014

temporlyid

오늘은 아무도 는 왜 틀리져????

March 13, 2015

walnutpocket

오늘은 - 오늘

March 13, 2015

oCWl5

강아지와

November 27, 2016

IP6481

아무도...

March 15, 2017

IP6481

아무도라고 했더니 틀리고 누구도라고 했더니 틀리고...

March 15, 2017

inchul6

Good job

May 2, 2018

9oNN4

아무도 오늘은 그 개와 함께 놀아주지 않았다. 함께 / With....개와 좀 그렇네요

March 20, 2019
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.