듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"Nobody has played with the dog today."

번역:아무도 오늘은 그 개와 놀아주지 않았습니다.

3년 전

댓글 11개


4SMD
4SMD

이거 문제가 뭐냐면 영문 제시 때는 the dog 인데 한국어 제시 때 the dog 쓰면 that dog 라고 나옵니다

3년 전

roberto727

The order, of course doesn't matter, either in Korean or English. Today, nobody has played with the dog. or Nobody has played with the dog mean the same thing. 아무도 오늘은 or 오늘은 아무도 also mean the same thing. I am not a native Korean speaker, but I think 누구도 is also ok.

The main point of the sentence - present perfect tense-- is being missed as far as the study of the English language. The Korean sentence could also simply be "Nobody played with the dog today." By inserting "has" we know the day is not over, so there is still time or opportunity to play with the dog.

In Korean, we might add something at the beginning such as "아직" or "이때껏"

1년 전

erzzr

누구도

3년 전

jjh723

누구도

3년 전

temporlyid

오늘은 아무도 는 왜 틀리져????

3년 전

walnutpocket

오늘은 - 오늘

3년 전

oCWl5

강아지와

1년 전

IP6481

아무도...

1년 전

IP6481

아무도라고 했더니 틀리고 누구도라고 했더니 틀리고...

1년 전

inchul6

Good job

4개월 전

pw0426

아무도 오늘은 개하고 놀지 않았다 는 틀린가요?

1년 전