1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvor er min bror?"

"Hvor er min bror?"

Translation:Where is my brother?

December 16, 2014

9 Comments


akurzias

Brother where art thou?


ID-007

Said Cain to God and hence started the Psychological Projection!!


tidyas

"We sold him, he was too high maintenance"


SamJCS

Could this also mean "How is my brother?" as in if he is well or not


Geraldine1610

...asks Bill Denbrough.


Magical_Michael

Okay granted I wrote "mor" and "vores" several times so I was wrong regardless but I wrote "mor er min bror" and it kept telling me I was using english and I needed to use danish and that threw me off so hard I barely realized I'd translated "mom is my brother" but like I definitely didn't type it in freaking english


KrystalnSe

I kept putting vorer or vores instead of hvor because i dudbt think of it and that is still danish is it not? It kept saying im writing in english vorer er min det brorer is not english wtf

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.