1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Gruppearbejde er hårdt for a…

"Gruppearbejde er hårdt for alle medlemmer af gruppen."

Translation:Group work is hard for all members of the group.

December 16, 2014

4 Comments


miacomet

How do you say "you hit the nail on the head" in Danish?

You guys seem to work well enough together though! :)


BalkissAhm

Team members should also be a correct alternative


the.pyat

"Teamwork" is the common term in English.


Peter68738

If hard means solid or hard, how can it apply to an abstract like teamwork? Obviously the word is used in the non-literal sense. So: hard = difficult. Easy, wouldn't you agree? Duo? Anyone? Please re-work this one. Please.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.