"The nervous dog is living with my aunt."

Translation:Den nervösa hunden bor hos min faster.

December 16, 2014

6 Comments


GiovanniS11

why it's nervösa if it's hundEN?

February 23, 2018

Macjory

I have the same question. Hopefully, a mod will answer?

March 9, 2019

limara.deeb

why is 'bor med' wrong here

December 16, 2014

Zmrzlina

That makes it sound like the dog rents a room at your aunt's place, or is connected to her in some way reserved for humans.

December 17, 2014

limara.deeb

great...thank you

December 17, 2014

Zamfir160900

Isn't "at my aunt" a better translation here because it is closer to the Swedish meaning?

February 7, 2019
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.