"The men"

Translation:Männen

December 16, 2014

7 Comments


RossGee1

Speaker sounds like mannen instead of männen

June 23, 2018

x_Get_AW_x

What's the difference between Mannen=The man and Mannen=The men

December 16, 2014

Lundgren8

It’s ”mannen” vs. ”männen”. They have different vowels.

December 16, 2014

x_Get_AW_x

ok thanks

December 17, 2014

Awesomemango20

I thought they were the same thing for a while.

November 7, 2016

shirki

Why so many lines about men and none about women?

May 30, 2016

Will709432

Does not bother me as a man if all the sentences are about women, so why should it bother you if all the sentences are about men? So petty

October 9, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.