1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "हम एक सैंडविच खाते हैं।"

"हम एक सैंडविच खाते हैं।"

अनुवाद:We eat a sandwich.

December 18, 2014

9 टिप्पणियाँ


SaurabhBha9

Y eat in this.. and y not eats??


v4vishv

Whenever you are talking about 'third person singular' like he, she, it... add "s" at the end of the verb otherwise use the verb itself.

Ex. Third person singular... John reads an article. He eats an apple. She goes for jogging. It runs fast.

Other... They run fast. I drink juice in the morning.


shaileshku3

We eat a sandwich


AmitSrivas8

We eat a sandwich

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।