डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"हम एक सैंडविच खाते हैं।"

अनुवाद:We eat a sandwich.

3 साल पहले

9 टिप्पणियाँ


vgour788

Why a

3 साल पहले

mandeep007

a???????

3 साल पहले

SaurabhBha9

Y eat in this.. and y not eats??

3 साल पहले

v4vishv

Whenever you are talking about 'third person singular' like he, she, it... add "s" at the end of the verb otherwise use the verb itself.

Ex. Third person singular... John reads an article. He eats an apple. She goes for jogging. It runs fast.

Other... They run fast. I drink juice in the morning.

3 साल पहले

shaileshku3

We eat a sandwich

3 साल पहले

VivekSharm703066

We eat a sandwich

2 साल पहले

alfaiz1

Why a

2 साल पहले

AmitSrivas8

We eat a sandwich

2 साल पहले

poojahariy

Ok

2 साल पहले