"Youareevenwearingareddress."

Translation:Du har endda en rød kjole på.

3 years ago

10 Comments


fmendezgnu
fmendezgnu

Which is the difference between endnu, endna

3 years ago

DrewTkd

Same question here!

3 years ago

david849099
david849099

Endna - even, endnu - yet

2 years ago

DaraHickey

When do we use "endda," "selv," and "engang?" Are there any rules governing the use of these?

1 year ago

kunt16
kunt16

Why is selv not appropriate in this case?

7 months ago

Lucia990165

Please someone explain the difference between "endda", "selv" and "engang", the translation is the same in English. Thank you!

4 months ago

pgoldrbx
pgoldrbx

Unfortunately, these don't really help me a lot with this question and I still keep getting it wrong. I'm essentially guessing. I can't find any really great material on this.

3 months ago

Quadell

Why was this incorrect? "Du har endda på en rød kjole."

5 months ago

jenni733255

på goes after the article of clothing. Du har endda en rød kjole på is correct.

4 months ago

Chris463291

Endda = even, Selv = self, Engang = one time - according to google, so why does Dulingo confuse the translation of the 3 words? I keep confusing myself because the suggestion here is that Engang would be ok, but then it isn't.

3 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.