"Tretten, femten og seksten er tal."

Translation:Thirteen, fifteen and sixteen are numbers.

3 years ago

9 Comments


Sofiadcs
Sofiadcs

Hello everyone! Please notice that the audio for this sentence is incorrect. "seksten" is pronounced like this: http://da.forvo.com/word/seksten/

3 years ago

daddyyak

yeah, i've never in my life heard it pronounced like "sextin'"

2 years ago

Pat211087
Pat211087

Tal =singular and plural?

2 years ago

GeritheGreedy
GeritheGreedy

JanV34
JanV34

Why does it not accept 13. 15 and 16 here? It usually accepted both 13 and thirteen written out; limiting it to a certain random set of tasks is confusing :S.

3 years ago

Sofiadcs
Sofiadcs

Fixed. It should not be a problem anymore!

3 years ago

strieberger
strieberger

Seems strange that after a year the sound still hasn't been corrected!

2 years ago

65643625234

That's because its a text to speech bot, you can't exactly "correct" it

1 year ago

Ti_mur
Ti_mur

Det kongelige teater fyrer topchefen i Ringkjøbing amt Folkekirken barn i nat og

3 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.