"Tretten, femten og seksten er tal."

Translation:Thirteen, fifteen and sixteen are numbers.

December 19, 2014

9 Comments


Sofiadcs

Hello everyone! Please notice that the audio for this sentence is incorrect. "seksten" is pronounced like this: http://da.forvo.com/word/seksten/

December 19, 2014

daddyyak

yeah, i've never in my life heard it pronounced like "sextin'"

October 19, 2016

Pat211087

Tal =singular and plural?

June 16, 2016

strieberger

Seems strange that after a year the sound still hasn't been corrected!

March 9, 2016

65643625234

That's because its a text to speech bot, you can't exactly "correct" it

October 17, 2017

JanV34

Why does it not accept 13. 15 and 16 here? It usually accepted both 13 and thirteen written out; limiting it to a certain random set of tasks is confusing :S.

May 3, 2015

Sofiadcs

Fixed. It should not be a problem anymore!

June 14, 2015

Ti_mur

Det kongelige teater fyrer topchefen i Ringkjøbing amt Folkekirken barn i nat og

September 12, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.