1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Tretten, femten og seksten e…

"Tretten, femten og seksten er tal."

Translation:Thirteen, fifteen and sixteen are numbers.

December 19, 2014

10 Comments


Pat211087

Tal =singular and plural?


Sofiadcs

Hello everyone! Please notice that the audio for this sentence is incorrect. "seksten" is pronounced like this: http://da.forvo.com/word/seksten/


daddyyak

yeah, i've never in my life heard it pronounced like "sextin'"


JanV34

Why does it not accept 13. 15 and 16 here? It usually accepted both 13 and thirteen written out; limiting it to a certain random set of tasks is confusing :S.


Sofiadcs

Fixed. It should not be a problem anymore!


strieberger

Seems strange that after a year the sound still hasn't been corrected!


65643625234

That's because its a text to speech bot, you can't exactly "correct" it


strieberger

This is very wrong.


Ti_mur

Det kongelige teater fyrer topchefen i Ringkjøbing amt Folkekirken barn i nat og

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.