"Que leite você bebe?"

Translation:What milk do you drink?

July 17, 2013

7 Comments


Kalahari126205

Now am lost, I thought what is 2 words o que, now it is just one word que??

February 12, 2019

maria.franka

My thoughts exactly.

March 17, 2019

JCMcGee

No translation given?

Is it "What milk do you drink?" = "Which one of these glasses of milk belongs to you?"

(If I report it as a problem, I won't find out the answer!)

July 17, 2013

Paulenrique

It probably means "what kind of milk do you drink?" (Leite em pó, tipo A, desnatado, etc.).

July 17, 2013

PRodstein

/ as mentioned above, it is used when asking someone what type (skimmed/raw/3%fat milk) or brand you drink.

May 12, 2018

AndrewsSuzy

when do you use "que" and when with a circumflex over the "e"?

September 20, 2018

MdlinaTnja

Why is the following English translation not accepted: What kind of milk do you drink?

June 12, 2019
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.