"Ele coloca o aparelho na mesa."

Translation:He puts the device on the table.

July 17, 2013

7 Comments


-peque-

ele is "HE" not "SHE"!!!

July 17, 2013

GrethelJar1

In one of the sentences it said aparelho was braces, now it says device, how is that?

April 14, 2014

txharman

I think that it only means 'braces' like in dentistry, but they are usually fixed in a mouth and can't be put or placed on a table.

September 21, 2014

PHScanes

We have "non-fixed braces" [aparelho móvel]

February 24, 2017

PHScanes

Aparelho odontológico - braces

February 24, 2017

KemotS

Can we say here " Ele põe o aparelho na mesa"? What is the difference between "colocar" and "pôr"?

July 15, 2018

Paulenrique
Mod

Actually, they have the same meaning.

July 16, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.