"Ænder spiser brød."

Translation:Ducks eat bread.

3 years ago

11 Comments


ilmolleggi
ilmolleggi

it seems that in this course they are prone to extremes: either all definite or all indefinite XD

3 years ago

zariuq
zariuq

The question is: how's danish actually used? Do they use definitives so much :o?

3 years ago

amgeleff
amgeleff

That's not true. You should NEVER feed bread to any wildlife!!

1 year ago

TinaH14

Is the plural with a r at the end?

3 years ago

Nicolaihagen
Nicolaihagen

a duck: en and more ducks: flere ænder you can say the r are the plural but the whole word changes

3 years ago

NiazMoo

With "r" or "er" at the end

2 years ago

frederic34893

Ænder maver eksplod hvordan jeg give de brøg og øl fra under dokken hvordan jeg også fiskar død ænder efter og jeg ikke se hvad er gøra det på fugl kænd dyrene jeg ikke kunne sige hvorfår det er gør på det dyrene jeg kunne Ænder Sændmand fra Stæle Pæntera og det er all jeg kunne sige forpådinmedsåsomlighetningfrofrofrofro

3 months ago

Comp1089

Try not to mistype the first word while typing the translation... You know what I mean :-)

2 months ago

Jackson568904

Yes,yes they do honey,go back to sleep.

1 year ago

amgeleff
amgeleff

Who are calling honey?

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.