Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Para mi es básico."

Translation:It is basic for me.

0
5 years ago

3 Comments


twinsocks
twinsocks

I don't know where I got this from, but I thought for me and for you was " para mí " and " para tí " Have they never had accents or is it for a different situation to this?

2
Reply5 years ago

Babella

In this case "mí" should go with an accent indeed, it is Duolingo's mistake. But "ti" is not written with an accent ;]

3
Reply5 years ago

Rickydito

Just to follow-up on Babella's correct response: "mi" means "my" ////////////// "mí" means "me" after a preposition.

3
Reply4 years ago