1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Tópico: English
  4. >
  5. "Eu não errarei desta vez."

"Eu não errarei desta vez."

Tradução:I will not make a mistake this time.

July 18, 2013

7 Comentários


Laura496264

I will not get wrong this time. Is it wrong?


igor.salvi

"I will not make a mistake this time" aceito


tais_back

Por que não "I am not going to fail this time?"


lucienelibra

Nesta frase "errar" é verbo e não substantivo no qual o duolingo apresenta


Arquimedes11512

"I will not miss this time" aceito.


sofianunes27

I will not be wrong this time


jcbeuker

If someone can help me. Please, I couldn't get the reason why "I will not make mistake this time" hasn't been accepted. Thanks!

Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.