1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Nós temos uma vítima."

"Nós temos uma vítima."

Translation:We have a victim.

July 18, 2013

8 Comments


Iddylu

Now I know how to talk like a real Brazilian serial killer.


sharkbbb

Or more like a group of real Brazilian serial killers ...


Maryisabelle2

Or a Brazilian serial killer with a split personality disorder


NetziKat

Can it be "We have one victim"?


Longrodvon1

Would you use this same sentence if the victim is male or female?


Paulenrique

Yes. Vítima is a feminine noun.


KobesCameron

cackles in Portuguese

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.