"Your horse eats salt."

अनुवाद:तुम्हारा घोड़ा नमक खाता है।

3 साल पहले

18 टिप्पणियाँ


9033809536

Horse eats में क्यों S लगाया गया है

3 साल पहले

ishwar4274

Singular number ke karan

2 साल पहले

SaahilVerma

Because horse here is singular and we use s/es with singular person accordingly.

3 साल पहले

dilip312882

This is write

2 साल पहले

AbhishekDw16

No

2 साल पहले

Gajaanan19

Right

2 साल पहले

priyanka612674

Your horse eats salt

2 साल पहले

Arnav804209

S

1 साल पहले

preetyjain1

Yes

1 साल पहले

NituPandey

Jgririfjf

2 साल पहले

Shadabkhan183130

Your horse eats salt

2 साल पहले

Kuldipsing15

Hiiii

2 साल पहले

Chartoffel12
Chartoffel12

why is तुम्हारे घोडा नमक खाता है। incorrect?

2 साल पहले

bishnoi1

bcose sub is single so verb is to be single used by adding s or es with main verb.

1 साल पहले

arjun585774

NK8k losg to th OKe ggugGG took 8O.Mul,2 outk OOk7nh

1 साल पहले

viyanceran

No

1 साल पहले

UmeshSharm547904

Hello

10 महीने पहले

ayushkumar405709

right

9 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।