1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Är du nervös?"

"Är du nervös?"

Translation:Are you nervous?

December 22, 2014

9 Comments


Sjodni

TTS, you sound nervous.


Chris-Butler

TTS? I ask because it's not the first time I've seen it said on here


JDLENL

Are you asking what TTS means? If so, it's "Text-to-Speech."


Zzzzz...

It should be [ner'vö:s] with a long [ö:], I think.


NiCooa2

oh man this is almost english!


KalmanFarkas

"only when i'm nervous.."


HaroldWonh

Would "anxious" be a suitable translation?


devalanteriel

Yes, absolutely. I've added it now.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.