"Är du nervös?"

Translation:Are you nervous?

December 22, 2014

9 Comments


Sjodni

TTS, you sound nervous.

December 22, 2014

Chris-Butler

TTS? I ask because it's not the first time I've seen it said on here

June 4, 2015

JDLENL

Are you asking what TTS means? If so, it's "Text-to-Speech."

June 4, 2015

Zzzzz...

It should be [ner'vö:s] with a long [ö:], I think.

December 31, 2014

Sjodni

Ok, thanks

December 31, 2014

NiCooa2

oh man this is almost english!

May 12, 2016

KalmanFarkas

"only when i'm nervous.."

August 28, 2016

HaroldWonh

Would "anxious" be a suitable translation?

August 23, 2017

devalanteriel

Yes, absolutely. I've added it now.

August 23, 2017
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.