"Hvilken kat er din?"

Translation:Which cat is yours?

December 22, 2014

9 Comments


Kheraxis

What's the difference between "hvilke" and "hvilken"? Is it about the common, neuter and plural?

December 22, 2014

Hedebygade

Hvilken kat. (kat is a n-word. Katten)

Hvilket sted. (sted is a t-word. Stedet)

Hvilke biler. (biler is plural)

February 25, 2015

luis.cuauh

And how do you know if it is a n-word or a t-word?

November 30, 2017

pixelsofinfinity

You learn it with each new word. It's like when you learn French and you need to know if the new vocab is masculine (il)or feminine (elle)

November 30, 2017

carlosfr

I think yes. Man your profile pic is awesome!

December 28, 2014

Kheraxis

Thanks!

December 30, 2014

pixelsofinfinity

February 18, 2017

EightofClubs

Way more useful than "which bears are yours"

April 25, 2017

tidyas

Useful for a tree top overrun by kitties, or a feline orgy.

May 30, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.