"Det er fordi han spiser kød."

Translation:It is because he eats meat.

3 years ago

7 Comments


PatrykPias1
PatrykPias1

Er han ikke vegetar?

3 years ago

SpockTheLogical7
SpockTheLogical7

Desværre er han ikke.

2 years ago

biebzzz1

The sound wouldn't play for me. I clicked all the buttons several times but I didn't hear anything. But seeing as I'm the only one who commented this, it's probably a problem with my computer or internet connection...

3 years ago

ScandiFan

It happens on and off to everyone, I think. I've lost a few good attempts at a level because the sound broke. Chances are the plugin supplying the sound (HTML, Flash, Javascript, PHP, whatever it is) fails to load every so often, producing the glitch.

It's probably a server-side error (sloppy scripting or a badly organised pipeline between the sound files and the server and the internet), which means it occurs regardless of your connection. It wouldn't surprise me, that said, if the glitch also occurred client-side. I think we'd need to ask @Bjarkehs for more or better information.

3 years ago

weirdact

Try to update the app or your browser if you're having trouble. BTW why can't we say "this" ?

2 years ago

dr.vive

I have the same question about "det"

2 years ago

dr.vive

Could this sentence be translated as "It is why he eats meat"?

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.