1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Musen är ett djur."

"Musen är ett djur."

Translation:The mouse is an animal.

December 23, 2014

5 Comments


MalBrood

I wrote the answer perfectly! In the wrong language...


LMAOEXDEEEE

I literally spelt Moose instead of Mouse because I missed the letter. Genuinely the exact answer, I don't think a one letter typo in the word mouse would cause someone to completely not understand me


danielmonteiro16

Does djur yea sounds 'ju:dara?


Lundgren8

”Djur” is pronounced /jʉːr/ approx. yoor.


Arnauti

The TTS is very good here. (I can only hear the normal speed though).

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.