"Musen är ett djur."

Translation:The mouse is an animal.

December 23, 2014

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MalBrood

I wrote the answer perfectly! In the wrong language...


LMAOEXDEEEE

I literally spelt Moose instead of Mouse because I missed the letter. Genuinely the exact answer, I don't think a one letter typo in the word mouse would cause someone to completely not understand me


danielmonteiro16

Does djur yea sounds 'ju:dara?


Lundgren8

”Djur” is pronounced /jʉːr/ approx. yoor.


Arnauti

The TTS is very good here. (I can only hear the normal speed though).


Andrew360343

My dyslexia cause me to type in instead of is..oh well

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.