"Jeg er en stor dreng."

Translation:I am a big boy.

3 years ago

10 Comments


McLeod95
McLeod95

If you know what I mean...

3 years ago

GerardoPea7
GerardoPea7

Hej...

1 year ago

Ciaura

Hej hej

1 month ago

ilmolleggi
ilmolleggi

Does this mean "I'm an adult" like in English or just literally "I am a boy and I am big"?

3 years ago

OrchidBlack
OrchidBlack

I was wondering the same thing.

2 years ago

kakaomasse
kakaomasse

Depending on the context, I think it can be applied to both situations: I am a big boy, as in, physically big, or yeah, I am a big boy, I can take care of myself.

2 years ago

OrchidBlack
OrchidBlack

Tak!

2 years ago

AnaKerie
AnaKerie

I picture a dog writing this. "I'm not just a good boy. I am a great boy!"

9 months ago

wojo4hitz
wojo4hitz

That's amazing

3 weeks ago

MariusKraft

why is it stor not store? Jeg is definit isn't it?

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.