"I will have thought about our country."

Translation:Eu terei pensado sobre o nosso país.

July 19, 2013

7 Comments


DominoD87

'eu terei pensado em nosso país' is not acceptable? I though pensar+em is used instead of pensar+sobre.

July 19, 2013

Paulenrique

Pensar sobre is like "ponder over", when you think deeply about something. But your solution should also be accepted!

July 19, 2013

todji

What about "Eu terei pensado no nosso pais"?

October 22, 2014

jolop17

It's accepted now.

March 29, 2015

miyu.kitty

I wrote like todji and lost a heart.

June 17, 2015

akshan

porque "do nosso país" não é correto?

November 8, 2015

surfx2015

creio que é porque quem pensa, pensa sobre alguma coisa, pensa em alguma coisa, "do nosso país" não caberia nesta frase.

December 4, 2015
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.