"Jeg arbejder nær kvinderne."

Translation:I work near the women.

3 years ago

13 Comments


Kheraxis

Lucky you.

3 years ago

jamesrolls95

That is not obvious

3 years ago

JamieRobson_uk

...if you know what I mean...

3 years ago

haleynoir

I accidentally typed bear instead of near. This keeps happening to me.

2 years ago

_Travis_
_Travis_

Could it be said that "nær" is similar to, or the exactly the same as "Near"?

3 years ago

jackinaboxx

Yes. That is correct :)

3 years ago

_Travis_
_Travis_

Thanks

3 years ago

rcbgato

why is near to not correct??

3 years ago

pixelsofinfinity

What is the difference between saying "I work near the women" , using near as 'nær', and saying "The boy is near the dog", and using near as 'ved'?

1 year ago

tidyas
tidyas

... which usually includes less swearing and unpleasant smells.

1 year ago

Claimer

This one doesn't accept the right answer for me:/

2 years ago

Gabriponte22

Man o Man

2 years ago

Radeen1

omg

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.