1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Opkaldet fortsættes på sønda…

"Opkaldet fortsættes søndag."

Translation:The call is continued on Sunday.

December 23, 2014

7 Comments


niscate

Could be also future right? The call will be continued on Sunday.


epac-mcl

Yes, and also, "The call continues on sunday".


KarinBenne1

That's what I put and it was not accepted. :-(


LarsHogberg

What kind of call is this?


Beth_Wallace

Unsure of meaning here.


bamsetopper

Is this like a religious thing? At church?


Angus895979

Tense is very ambiguous here I think

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.