"Hij leest."

Translation:He reads.

3 years ago

9 Comments


BassamAl-K1

How we know use leest or lezen....?

2 years ago

sandra027
sandra027

The verb changes depending on the subject.

ik lees
Jij(/je)/u leest
Hij/zij(/ze)/het leest
Wij(/we) lezen
jullie lezen
Zij(/ze) lezen

2 years ago

zen208151

Thank you.

1 year ago

amit_ax

"Je spreekt" - is that a correct sentence?

6 months ago

IchBinKarl1

Difference between het and de?

1 year ago

ApostolosKou

how is "leest" pronounced? Thank you

3 years ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

Like this. (This guy says it a bit slow, though :P)

3 years ago

ApostolosKou

thank you very much!!

3 years ago

kelvin_boahene

he is hunsam

3 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.