"Lördag kommer efter fredag."

Translation:Saturday comes after Friday.

December 24, 2014

6 Comments


cvictoria42
April 3, 2015

theredcebuano

det är fredag, fredag denna lördag, vi gonna party all night lol idk anymore hahaha

June 10, 2015

Liam383162

Can 'efter' also mean multiple days after, or only immediately following? For example could you say 'Lördag kommer efter torsday'?

August 28, 2015

[deactivated user]

    yes, you can do that, because like... in english and many other languages it goes like that. in the 3 languages (plus english) that i have known since i was a little kid it has been like that.

    September 9, 2018

Loodashell

    Vi älskar fredag

    June 30, 2018

    [deactivated user]

      Jag älskar inte fredag, men jag älskar lördag.

      September 9, 2018
      Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.