"I do not have time to play with you."

Translation:Jag har inte tid att leka med dig.

December 24, 2014

6 Comments


GeorgeFerguson93

Could you also say, 'Jag hinner inte att leka med dig'?

December 24, 2014

Zmrzlina

Almost! Hinner is not a verb that wants an att between it and another verb.

December 24, 2014

Obstgeist

Why isnt it för att leka med dig?

May 8, 2018

Paaulmax

Stämmer det att säga "Jag har ingen tid att leka med dig?"

April 14, 2019

__CRUSH__

I wonder if that sentence is spoken less often these days...

November 15, 2017

Mercalyn

"Jag har inte tid att spela med dig?" for video games and other non-child-like activities?

September 15, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.