1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Det er ikke en blå skærm."

"Det er ikke en blå skærm."

Translation:It is not a blue screen.

December 24, 2014

10 Comments


Gambrins131

Den blå skærm af de døde!


Danny_32

Hahaha what I was looking for!


damontr

Microsoft's Jedi mind trick?


zeusttu

Nej, Linux har ingen blå skærme ;)


kunt16

That's just what Bill Gates wants you to think...


Sosoec

Would one use the words " blå skærm" for the filming technique blue screen (where the actors are filmed in front of a blue or green screen and afterwards the blue/green backround is exchanged for a different one) or would one use the english terms?


MissEdith

you would usually use the english term "green screen" (maybe because of the rythming?), but you can say "blå/grøn skærm"


DavidSued

Would you use that to describe a crashed windows computer or would you say the English term "blue screen"?


stella860775

Why is "This is not a blue screen" not accepted?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.