"I morgen ødelægger vi grævlingens hus!"

Translation:Tomorrow we will destroy the badger's house!

December 24, 2014

21 Comments


_Kristaps

Motherf'ers

July 7, 2015

C.Smaller

think about the poor badger :(

February 9, 2016

Timmy_The_Kid

Why couldn't this be "will be destroying"?

December 24, 2014

Sparkymark1982

because you would need one of the continuous forms to specify, such as 'er vi ved at ødelægge', 'vi star og ødelægger', 'er vi i gang med at ødelægge'.

March 22, 2015

Badger779

Go Badgers

April 14, 2016

OrchidBlack

It seems only fair after the badger destroyed the other house. But now we're only escalating the situation. ;)

June 25, 2017

SuzannaWaldorff

why can I not say: the house of the badger

May 1, 2015

Euhan1

Don't badgers live in setts?

March 22, 2016

Badger779

yes they do the live in setts ps. there my faviorite animal

April 13, 2016

Guess18

HufflePuff :)

April 30, 2019

ycUvuSap

Hvorfor "..we are going to..." er forkert?

April 1, 2018

ayat740140

its cruel

October 19, 2017

TheCormorant

This seems mean. Perhaps they'll build the badger a new house too.

January 7, 2017

Monsieur-Xavier

Why not "tomorrow will we destroy..."?

June 8, 2018

Graham595123

Hvorthefuckfor

April 7, 2019

HeringDK

I would have loved to demolish it rather than only destroying it!

December 1, 2015
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.