"هذا كلُّه ثَمَر عملي."

الترجمة:All this is fruit of my work.

December 25, 2014

23 تعليقًا


SamerMasri1

if you mean by "ثمر" a kind of vegetable your translation is right, but if you mean "ثمر" as a "result" then your translation is wrong.

December 25, 2014

Ahmed_darwish78

totally, wrong translation

May 30, 2015

IOGeophysicist

All this is fruit of my work الترجمة دى بجد!!!

January 12, 2015

Mr-Nooh77

ثمرة عملي = Fruit of my work هنا المعنى مجازي وليس حرفي والمفردات الحرفية هي >> نتيجة، حصيلة ، مجموع نقاط وما الى ذلك ،وهي جمله تفيد للتحدث عن انجازاتك التي انهيتها سواء في عملك او دراستك او اي دورة تدريبية او واجباتك

February 12, 2018

rasha181985

It is an idiom

fruits of one's labor(s)

Fig. the results of one's work. We displayed the fruits of our labor at the county fair. What have you accomplished? Where is the fruit of your labors?

December 1, 2018

M.Basheer

في حاجة غلط في الجملة دي

June 6, 2016

EmanJber

This is all fruit of my work. ليه غلط

September 6, 2016

qfo16

هذه الترجمة ليست صحيحه يا ديلونجو

September 14, 2018

MA2DNh

ثمر و هي جمع كلمة ثمرة، تأتي بمعنى محصول أو نتائج . الترجمة الصحيحة The right translation should be : That's all my work's gain

January 3, 2016

Saleh716152

يصلح اقول all of this is fruit of my work

October 22, 2016

jumanajawdat7

I think you have mistake here

September 29, 2017

IslamSayed14

المفروض تكون هذا كله ثمرة عملي

November 3, 2017

HUSSEINMUEEN

لا احتقد ان معنى ثمر في هذه الجمله تعني fruit فی الانجليزيه

December 17, 2017

Ahmed.S.Mahdy

you must be Kidding .... LOL

January 5, 2018

HusseinAl-41887

الجملة غير مفيدة

September 17, 2018

nYsk9

الاجابه خاطئة اتمنى تحذف

September 28, 2018

MohamedAbd827904

يا جماعة بدأت احس ان البرنامج بيخرف

October 28, 2018

rasha181985

It is an idium fruits of one's labor(s)

Fig. the results of one's work. We displayed the fruits of our labor at the county fair. What have you accomplished? Where is the fruit of your labors?

December 1, 2018

majcgirl

All this is fruit of my work

December 13, 2018

haythamsow1

All of those are my work fruit

February 5, 2019

AbedElias

جوابي هو الصحيح والترجمة خطأ

April 25, 2019

Anoo00dy89

Love to ❤️

July 17, 2019

Anoo00dy89
July 17, 2019
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.