"Da lunedì fino a venerdì"

Translation:Monday through Friday

July 19, 2013

5 Comments


PurpleMontart

So here "fino a" is being understood as one thing?

July 19, 2013

Yuujen

Yes, fino a generally means until.

July 23, 2013

ziggKogg

Well I think its actually saying "From Monday until Friday"

July 19, 2013

Catia9

What does the accent on the 'i' do to the pronunciation?

September 7, 2013

CaturoDiaz

When words have a written accent in the last vowel, it means they are stressed on that vowel.

September 11, 2013
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.