"Ingen kommer att sakna mig."

Translation:Nobody is going to miss me.

December 26, 2014

11 Comments


OrchidBlack

Det finns alltid någon vem kommer att sakna dig!

December 9, 2015

Arnauti

Det finns alltid någon som … 
We don't use vem as a relative pronoun in Swedish, we use som instead.
And I hope you're right :)

May 9, 2016

StevenV13

Skatteverket?

November 13, 2017

yuyu2809

This needs more likes

April 10, 2018

JaiiGi

Why so dark, Duo?

January 24, 2017

nacreousnereid

Det svenska vemodet.

December 11, 2017

22decembre

Dude, you should never say that...

Remember: You are the result of several millions years of evolution. You lived up to now, you can sure continue. Your smile is ok. Your body is perfect. Your ass makes people look back on you in the street...

October 17, 2016

Byx-

Can you imagine the mass whiplash injuries if this was universally true

April 14, 2018

Byx-

Marvelous inspiration for my suicide letter på svenska

April 14, 2018

Ezra746950

Det ska jag har stå på huvudsten.

May 1, 2017

devalanteriel

Det ska stå på min gravsten, or Det ska jag ha på min gravsten. :)

May 1, 2017
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.