"Ingen kommer att sakna mig."

Translation:Nobody is going to miss me.

December 26, 2014

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


OrchidBlack

Det finns alltid någon vem kommer att sakna dig!


Arnauti

Det finns alltid någon som … 
We don't use vem as a relative pronoun in Swedish, we use som instead.
And I hope you're right :)


yuyu2809

This needs more likes


JaiiGi

Why so dark, Duo?


22decembre

Dude, you should never say that...

Remember: You are the result of several millions years of evolution. You lived up to now, you can sure continue. Your smile is ok. Your body is perfect. Your ass makes people look back on you in the street...


Skaullar

Can you imagine the mass whiplash injuries if this was universally true


Skaullar

Marvelous inspiration for my suicide letter på svenska


impy_imp

y’all are so dark with your interpretations! Maybe a kid was skipping class to do something fun and was saying “nobody is going to miss me”. or a conference attendee skipping a boring session for a bit of nookie


Ezra746950

Det ska jag har stå på huvudsten.


devalanteriel

Det ska stå på min gravsten, or Det ska jag ha på min gravsten. :)


JohnSheard5

Why not "nobody will miss you"?


shirki

Slight mismatch between the dark sentence and the happy-go-lucky animation woman, Duo.


devalanteriel

Moreover, I think it's a horrible fit for the course. I'll ask staff to remove it.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.