"We are not alone."

Translation:Vi är inte ensamma.

December 26, 2014

7 Comments


FLchick

The X-Files

November 14, 2016

Sjodni

Why does inte come before ensamma?

December 26, 2014

Lundgren8

The adverb typically comes after the verb.

December 26, 2014

Sjodni

oh, okay, thank you.

December 27, 2014

jim988629

Is ensam singular snd ensamma plural?

September 3, 2017

devalanteriel

Correct!

September 3, 2017

Marissa611053

So it would be Du ar inte ensam?

November 12, 2017
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.