"Sei all'età di mangiare molto."

Translation:You are at the age of eating a lot.

July 20, 2013

9 Comments


oktaya

This was impossible to get from the voice.

July 20, 2013

hardtolose

I agree

September 16, 2013

davidtier

What does this sentence even mean?

February 7, 2014

zedearaujo

I believe it means “you are AT the age to eat very well“

February 13, 2014

mbartels3

i'm pretty sure it refers to the age that kids are at when they eat a ton of food because they are growing.

April 7, 2014

MarieBonel

What 's wrong with "You are at the age of eating lots" ?

May 16, 2014

Catia9

What's wrong with, "You are at the age to eat a lot"?

August 20, 2015

mbisson

Stupidly awkward sentence. Sorry for bellyaching, but what the...

July 22, 2016

Gofista

Not a very well structured sentence

October 6, 2016
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.