"Frokostermellemmorgenmadogaftensmad."

Translation:Lunch is between breakfast and dinner.

3 years ago

4 Comments


ThaliNilsen

"Frokost" is so confusing to me as a Norwegian, as in Norwegian "Frokost" would mean breakfast!

3 years ago

Adamton_agency
Adamton_agency

It's confusing for me as well having learnt German previously, 'Frokost' sounds like German 'Frühstück' which means breakfast

10 months ago

carlosfr

And... Where is måltid then? :/

3 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

Et måltid is just "a meal", frokost, morgen mad and aftensmad are all måltider

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.