1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "The guards are coming soon."

"The guards are coming soon."

Translation:Vakterna kommer snart.

December 28, 2014

5 Comments


m.aster

So it seems "strax" is a synonym for "snart". (Got the option in multiple choice.)


Arnauti

It shouldn't have been shown there, I'll try to fix that. But you're right, it's a synonym.


aline-de-boer

What is the difference between snabbt and snart


Zmrzlina

Snabbt means "rapidly" and snart means "soon".


AxonnEchysttas

Worst news Duolingo could give me now. Quick! I MUST reactivate the bank's alarm and hide underneath these gold lingots here!

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.