"Jag har redan sagt det."

Translation:I have already said it.

December 28, 2014

5 Comments


Sjodni

TTS is pronouncing the g here. In Swedish, do you pronounce the g here in sagt?

December 28, 2014

Zmrzlina

Yes. Due to the T at the end, you'll find that it does indeed sound like /sakt/, just like the TTS says it here.

December 28, 2014

m.aster

Can "sagt det" be translated as "said so"?

March 31, 2016

Zmrzlina

I think it sounds good as a translation in this particular sentence, so I added it now.

March 31, 2016

StevenV13

The 'a' in 'sagt' sounds more like an 'รค' to me. Especially when i compare it to the 'a' in 'redan'.

August 28, 2017
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.