"내 어머니는 과일을 자르는 것을 좋아합니다."

번역:My mother likes to cut fruit.

3년 전

댓글 5개


920603

My mother likes to cut fruits

3년 전

erzzr

fruits

3년 전

bbadaMJ

정답

2년 전

roberto727

뭣을 하는것 can be translated as an infinitive or with a gerund. "My mother likes to cut fruit." and "My mother likes cutting fruit." are both correct.

I like to play cards. I like playing cards.

I don't like to study. I don't like studying.

I prefer to go alone. I prefer going alone.

It's embarrassing to fart on a date. Farting on a date is embarrassing.

In this case,"fruit" is a general term, so the "s" is unnecessary. "S" could be added to the nouns in the following sentences, but it is unnecessary and changes the nuance slightly.

I hate to cut meat.

I like to eat dessert.

I appreciate art, but I don't enjoy opera.

2년 전

ychkim11

Cutting 은?

3년 전
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.