1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "내 어머니는 과일을 자르는 것을 좋아합니다."

"내 어머니는 과일을 자르는 것을 좋아합니다."

번역:My mother likes to cut fruit.

December 29, 2014

댓글 6개


920603

My mother likes to cut fruits


roberto727

뭣을 하는것 can be translated as an infinitive or with a gerund. "My mother likes to cut fruit." and "My mother likes cutting fruit." are both correct.

I like to play cards. I like playing cards.

I don't like to study. I don't like studying.

I prefer to go alone. I prefer going alone.

It's embarrassing to fart on a date. Farting on a date is embarrassing.

In this case,"fruit" is a general term, so the "s" is unnecessary. "S" could be added to the nouns in the following sentences, but it is unnecessary and changes the nuance slightly.

I hate to cut meat.

I like to eat dessert.

I appreciate art, but I don't enjoy opera.


Staszek456

"my mother likes cutting fruit"은 괜치않지민 "my mother likes to cutting fruit"은 아주 나쁘다.

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.