"A lâmpada queima a toalha."

Translation:The lamp burns the towel.

7/21/2013, 5:08:31 AM

2 Comments


SarahK7174

Believe it or not, this actually happened to me one time.

11/3/2017, 3:02:38 AM

Dr.Fandey

I saw somewhere one exercise for training in nasal pronunciation of the sound "a": you should pronounce smth like "mmmmaaaaaa" quite long time. And at the moment you're starting to pronounce "aaaaaa" after that long "mmmm" you should open your mouth just a little bit (opening only lips). And you'll get that nasal "a".

9/28/2014, 9:06:24 AM
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.