"Byggnaderna"

Translation:The buildings

December 29, 2014

5 Comments


Zzzzz...

There is something wrong with the pronounciation here. The first -a- should be long, I think.

December 29, 2014

Lundgren8

Sounds fine to me. The a should be short.

December 29, 2014

Zzzzz...

Is en byggnad pronounced with a short [a] as well? If so, I seem to have had an incompetent teacher when I was younger.

December 29, 2014

Lundgren8

Yes, it’s short. Listen here.

December 29, 2014

Zzzzz...

Tack så mycket.

December 29, 2014
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.