"He eats an apple."

Překlad:On jí jablko.

před 3 roky

7 komentářů


the_maky
the_maky

"On ji jeden jablko" why this version is not considered correct?

před 3 roky

Nemesis_NaR

Because it's a Slavic language and we have our crazy declinations :-) That's why a correct solution would be: "On jí jedno jablko".

Here is a link with all declinations of the word "jeden = one", for all genders: http://cs.wiktionary.org/wiki/jeden

PS: Here it's accusative for a neuter noun.

před 3 roky

the_maky
the_maky

diky :)

před 3 roky

kacenka9
kacenka9
Mod

Good luck with declinations. I would have opted for torture instead myself :D

před 3 roky

michal4521

stfu bitch

před 9 měsíci

adam647104

ok jenom to moc nechápu proč tam je apples

před 9 měsíci

michal4521

koniny debilní

před 9 měsíci

Související diskuse

Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.