1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Läs inte kommentarerna!"

"Läs inte kommentarerna!"

Translation:Do not read the comments!

December 29, 2014

16 Comments


vimvq1987

Except for Duolingo where comments are almost always helpful ;)


Thomas407435

Or at least full of puns.


George418878

Well well well, look at all the people who can't follow directions...


Gaby754722

An important tip that I always forget any time Im in Youtube or reading news on Facebook. The worst people are there.


wolfleis

And the best are here :D


javpav

I just couldn't resist..


Baba7249

... and "don't feed the trolls" in Swedish?


Heidijan

"Mata inte trollen"?


jxxmxxj

That sounds a lot more violent to the Spanish part of my brain...


__CRUSH__

...Rebels!!!

Thanks for reading the comments and also for participating :-)

I appreciate all of you who take the time to help and/or add to a more enjoyable experience here ☺

Have a great day everyone!

: )


skrats

A wise choice when on YouTube or Facebook..


Den_Oslagbara

It's odd to see a noun ending in -ar, it looks like a verb. Are there many words like this?


devalanteriel

In short: it's not uncommon. :)

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.