"Läs inte kommentarerna!"

Translation:Do not read the comments!

December 29, 2014

17 Comments


vimvq1987

Except for Duolingo where comments are almost always helpful ;)

May 27, 2015

Thomas407435

Or at least full of puns.

June 30, 2016

dirckk

Needs more pun

October 16, 2016

George418878

Well well well, look at all the people who can't follow directions...

October 26, 2015

Gaby754722

An important tip that I always forget any time Im in Youtube or reading news on Facebook. The worst people are there.

April 15, 2015

wolfleis

And the best are here :D

February 26, 2016

javpav

I just couldn't resist..

September 20, 2015

Baba7249

... and "don't feed the trolls" in Swedish?

January 16, 2016

Heidijan

"Mata inte trollen"?

February 13, 2016

jxxmxxj

That sounds a lot more violent to the Spanish part of my brain...

November 8, 2017

Wattsin

Oops

April 16, 2016

Allison23215

Wise words.

May 22, 2016

__CRUSH__

...Rebels!!!

Thanks for reading the comments and also for participating :-)

I appreciate all of you who take the time to help and/or add to a more enjoyable experience here ☺

Have a great day everyone!

: )

November 17, 2017

skrats

A wise choice when on YouTube or Facebook..

March 8, 2018

Den_Oslagbara

It's odd to see a noun ending in -ar, it looks like a verb. Are there many words like this?

February 27, 2017

devalanteriel

In short: it's not uncommon. :)

February 27, 2017

__CRUSH__

...Rebels!!!

Thanks for reading the comments and also for participating :-)

I appreciate all of you who take the time to help and/or add to a more enjoyable experience here ☺

Have a great day everyone!

: )

November 17, 2017
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.