"It is underneath the rice."

Translation:Het ligt onder de rijst.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Egne-Sigri

Why does the hint show het rijst while it's actually de rijst

3 years ago

Herzliyya
Herzliyya

Could "Het zit onder de rijst" also be possible?

3 years ago

birdie555_

Het is onder de rijst

3 years ago

quifed

Het is beneden de rijst

3 years ago

Princess746095

do you mean this sentence was Accepted? or you suggested it as an answer. Just asking

1 year ago

SalmonWolf

Dofference in pronounciation between ligt and licht?

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.