"It is underneath the rice."

Translation:Het ligt onder de rijst.

December 30, 2014

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

Egne-Sigri

Why does the hint show het rijst while it's actually de rijst

September 1, 2015

Herzliyya

Could "Het zit onder de rijst" also be possible?

January 6, 2015

birdie555_

Het is onder de rijst

December 30, 2014

quifed

Het is beneden de rijst

December 30, 2014

Princess746095

do you mean this sentence was Accepted? or you suggested it as an answer. Just asking

August 14, 2017

SalmonWolf

Dofference in pronounciation between ligt and licht?

February 28, 2016
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.