1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "It is underneath the rice."

"It is underneath the rice."

Translation:Het ligt onder de rijst.

December 30, 2014

6 Comments


EgneSi

Why does the hint show het rijst while it's actually de rijst


Herzliyya

Could "Het zit onder de rijst" also be possible?


birdie555_

Het is onder de rijst


quifed

Het is beneden de rijst


Princess746095

do you mean this sentence was Accepted? or you suggested it as an answer. Just asking


SalmonWolf

Dofference in pronounciation between ligt and licht?

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.