"Nederlandsisnietmoeilijk."

Translation:Dutch is not difficult.

4 years ago

6 Comments


ChloeMinty

......tell.me.about.it...

3 years ago

builderofthecake

Nederlands is moeilijk :P

2 years ago

mwzzhang

I call ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ on that

2 years ago

TaylaJane23

I agree.

2 years ago

DnielKelen

What's the difference?

2 years ago

MarieRyan5

Its being used as a predicate adjective (adjectives following the linking verb "to be". Predicate adjectives don't get the "-e" ending per the Duolingo tips and notes.

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.