1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "What do you want me to think…

"What do you want me to think about them?"

Translation:O que você quer que eu pense sobre eles?

July 22, 2013

8 Comments


SoeRiDj

Why not "ache"? O quê você quer que eu ACHE sobre eles?


jairapetyan

That's what I put and it wasn't accepted. Reported 4-11-18.


liofla

still not accepted.


DominoD87

why is it 'o quê' here?


Paulenrique

Wow!! A mistake!!


liofla

Still here 5 years later...


GScottOliver

2019-08-21 As of today, I see O que rather than O quê. So it's fixed!


larry684923

Sometimes when I use the subject pronoun (in this case "você") it is wrong. sometimes when I leave it out it is wrong. Is there a particular reason?

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.