Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Rugbrød og æbleskiver bliver lavet i Danmark."

Translation:Rye bread and appleskives are being made in Denmark.

3 years ago

3 Comments


Celile
Celile

The pronounciation of ''lavet'' sounds wrong

3 years ago

ZyberShield
ZyberShield

Agreed, almost sounds like how it used to be pronounced back in the old days.

2 years ago

Teddybear71
Teddybear71

Apple slices is the correct translation for æbleskiver.

2 months ago