1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Anak-anaknya membaca koran i…

"Anak-anaknya membaca koran itu."

Terjemahan:His children read the newspaper.

December 31, 2014

7 Komentar


utakandila

Children used if kids gender unknown


AlvinaEAt

I choose "his boys read the newspaper" along with "his children read the newspaper" and apparently I'm wrong. Any explanation here? I believe sometimes people refer their kids to be 'boys' if they all happen to be male


SuryaDalimunthe

utakandila is right. :)


RizalAfifu

Apa bedanya her sama his


ShafiraDew

His itu generalisasi kalo gendernya ga diketahui, jawabannya "His" karena pertanyaannya "anak2NYA"


putri425622

Lalu Her apa? Sama seperti His

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.