1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Who agrees to that?"

"Who agrees to that?"

Translation:Hvem går med til det?

January 1, 2015

8 Comments


cyberrider

What about: "Hvem er enig med det?" it should be correct answer but duolingo refuses it


hertzum

There's a large number of variation of "hvem er enig .." that should be accepted.


JulioSnche500786

jeg er enig med det ;-)


sebastianbbc

Suggest "Hvem er enige om dette" as an alternative correct answer.


ycUvuSap

Hvorfor bruger du flertal her?


Gylej-Gulay

I do not understand why "Hvem går med til den?" is marked wrong... There is no context here, so we cannot know about the gender of the thing referred. Is it idiomatic?


RichardThe993847

This is from a while ago, but if an object's gender is unknown, it's always "det"

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.