1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The question is not frequent…

"The question is not frequent."

Terjemahan:Pertanyaan itu tidak sering.

January 1, 2015

16 Komentar


YusufRomli

"Pertanyaan itu jarang" is the same with "pertanyaan itu tidak sering". Or we have to answer with the explicit meaning?


DUODELETED129

word "Jarang" has not been taught


FidelMitakda

I think the explicit


lagracia00

Yes, Duo always expects the literal meaning so we can learn every word.


PERCE_NEIGE

Literal meaning is not good, we can improve the translations by reporting, and making them more natural...


Pemula

pertanyaan itu tidak frekuen? frekuen = sering


Faujiiii

Tepatnya "frequent" Is "berulang"


Kiarabela775831

Pertanyaan itu tidak berulang. Salah gak?


NailaRafaN

"Pertanyaan nya tidak berulang" is it wrong?


resfau

How about that question is not often....


PERCE_NEIGE

Kalimatmu tidak lengkap, karena "often": kata keterangan, bukan kata sifat.

Subject + verb + adverb = the complement is missing.


Kana_taro

Knpa tudak often?


PERCE_NEIGE

Membaca penjelasan saya di halaman ini. "Often" adalah kata keterangan, bukan kata sifat.


IndahLesta20

Pengulangan kedua benar

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.