1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The question is not frequent…

"The question is not frequent."

Terjemahan:Pertanyaan itu tidak sering.

January 1, 2015

6 Komentar


YusufRomli

"Pertanyaan itu jarang" is the same with "pertanyaan itu tidak sering". Or we have to answer with the explicit meaning?


DUODELETED129

word "Jarang" has not been taught


Pemula

pertanyaan itu tidak frekuen? frekuen = sering


FidelMitakda

I think the explicit


lagracia00

Yes, Duo always expects the literal meaning so we can learn every word.


PERCE_NEIGE

Literal meaning is not good, we can improve the translations by reporting, and making them more natural...

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai